×

Contact Energy Scorching Triathlons - Event 5 - Short (Swim 250m (or Run 2.5k), Cycle 15k, Run 2.5k )

Sunday, 1 April 2007 - Scorching Bay, Wellington

Both splits are on exit of transition

 
Heretaunga
14
F10-14
F
00:45:16
00:05:38
00:28:35
00:11:03
 
 
 
Heretaunga
44
M10-14
M
00:49:14
00:06:34
00:31:03
00:11:37
 
 
 
Wellington
27
F25-29
F
00:49:18
00:05:52
00:30:50
00:12:36
 
 
 
Moera
38
M40-44
M
00:50:57
00:08:22
00:30:15
00:12:20
 
 
 
Wellington
5
F10-14
F
00:52:11
00:07:27
00:31:58
00:12:46
 
 
 
Evans Bay
39
M40-44
M
00:53:00
00:09:42
SPLIT MISSED
00:43:18
 
 
 
Mount Victoria
63D
M20-24
M
00:53:07
00:12:21
00:27:56
00:12:50
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
49
M10-14
M
00:53:17
00:07:49
00:32:49
00:12:39
 
 
 
Heretaunga
15
F10-14
F
00:53:18
00:05:52
00:33:26
00:14:00
 
 
 
Wellington
400
Team
T
00:54:49
00:07:11
00:31:53
00:15:45
 
 
 
Waikanae
331
M65-69
M
00:56:21
00:10:18
00:31:55
00:14:08
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
50D
M45-49
M
00:57:32
00:12:21
00:38:29
00:06:42
 
 
 
Wellington
403
Team
T
00:57:33
00:08:45
00:28:31
00:20:17
 
 
 
Wellington
41
M50-54
M
00:59:09
00:10:08
00:35:23
00:13:38
 
 
 
Wellington
25
F25-29
F
00:59:09
00:07:28
00:36:52
00:14:49
 
 
 
Tawa
47D
M10-14
M
00:59:39
00:11:37
00:35:04
00:12:58
 
 
 
Johnsonville
36
F25-29
F
00:59:39
00:09:56
SPLIT MISSED
00:49:43
 
 
 
Paraparaumu
408
M25-29
M
01:00:05
00:10:00
SPLIT MISSED
00:50:05
 
 
 
Paremata
59
M35-39
M
01:00:27
00:08:54
00:34:15
00:17:18
 
 
 
Wellington
402
Team
T
01:00:56
00:08:56
00:35:17
00:16:43
 
 
 
Southgate
31
F30-34
F
01:01:04
00:09:46
00:38:26
00:12:52
 
 
 
Hataitai
7
F30-34
F
01:02:06
00:10:09
00:37:28
00:14:29
 
 
 
Newtown
35
F35-39
F
01:02:37
00:08:46
00:37:10
00:16:41
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
37
F40-44
F
01:03:26
00:08:13
00:39:34
00:15:39
 
 
 
Paraparaumu Beach
34D
F30-34
F
01:03:52
00:15:33
00:33:34
00:14:45
 
 
 
Wellington
19
F30-34
F
01:04:15
00:10:09
00:37:41
00:16:25
 
 
 
Sydney, Australia
13
F30-34
F
01:05:02
00:10:55
00:37:00
00:17:07
 
 
 
Porirua
24
F45-49
F
01:05:07
00:09:48
SPLIT MISSED
00:55:19
 
 
 
Wellington
17
F35-39
F
01:05:16
00:08:39
00:41:24
00:15:13
 
 
 
Newtown
29
F25-29
F
01:05:21
00:11:09
00:40:43
00:13:29
 
 
 
Berhampore
6
F30-34
F
01:05:50
00:10:48
00:39:10
00:15:52
 
 
 
Silverstream
30
F50-54
F
01:06:05
00:09:00
00:39:11
00:17:54
 
 
 
Wellington
55
M30-34
M
01:06:25
00:09:18
00:40:49
00:16:18
 
 
 
Hataitai
40
M10-14
M
01:06:26
00:09:13
00:43:49
00:13:24
 
 
 
Petone
54
M35-39
M
01:06:43
00:10:02
00:44:35
00:12:06
 
 
 
Wellington
23
F15-19
F
01:06:50
00:08:05
00:39:10
00:19:35
 
 
 
Brooklyn
53
M45-49
M
01:07:09
00:13:09
00:34:37
00:19:23
 
 
 
Kelburn
9
F20-24
F
01:07:34
00:09:53
00:42:39
00:15:02
 
 
 
Kelson
434
M35-39
M
01:08:31
00:07:46
00:43:26
00:17:19
 
 
 
Pinehaven
405D
Team
T
01:09:02
00:13:41
DUATHLON - MISSED SPLIT
00:55:21
 
 
 
Woburn
16D
F20-24
F
01:09:10
00:14:40
00:39:46
00:14:44
 
 
 
Karori
404
Team
T
01:09:57
00:08:56
00:48:09
00:12:52
 
 
 
Seatoun
42
M50-54
M
01:10:10
00:10:46
00:44:56
00:14:28
 
 
 
Seatoun
43
M10-14
M
01:10:10
00:10:40
00:45:03
00:14:27
 
 
 
Palmerston North
51
M10-14
M
01:10:20
00:08:41
00:38:48
00:22:51
 
 
 
Mount Victoria
2
F30-34
F
01:10:20
00:10:36
00:42:13
00:17:31
 
 
 
Hataitai
3
F40-44
F
01:10:47
00:08:44
00:44:20
00:17:43
 
 
 
Newlands
8
F55-59
F
01:10:49
00:11:24
00:41:44
00:17:41
 
 
 
Crofton Downs
12D
F25-29
F
01:11:15
00:14:49
00:38:49
00:17:37
 
 
 
Mount Victoria
46
M30-34
M
01:11:20
00:10:22
SPLIT MISSED
01:00:58
 
 
 
Wellington
11
F40-44
F
01:11:23
00:11:05
00:43:42
00:16:36
 
 
 
Wellington
32
F30-34
F
01:11:24
00:11:02
00:43:43
00:16:39
 
 
 
Tawa
48D
M40-44
M
01:11:47
00:15:36
00:38:48
00:17:23
 
 
 
Paremata
4
F35-39
F
01:12:09
00:10:35
00:43:21
00:18:13
 
 
 
Hataitai
20
F25-29
F
01:12:20
00:11:47
00:42:48
00:17:45
 
 
 
Hataitai
21
F25-29
F
01:12:20
00:11:50
00:42:48
00:17:42
 
 
 
Lower Hutt
10D
F35-39
F
01:14:44
00:14:55
00:43:46
00:16:03
 
 
 
Whitby
61D
M15-19
M
01:15:12
00:14:38
00:45:00
00:15:34
 
 
 
Hataitai
58
M10-14
M
01:16:16
00:10:53
00:49:27
00:15:56
 
 
 
Hataitai
57
M35-39
M
01:16:30
00:11:00
00:49:15
00:16:15
 
 
 
Wellington
64D
F30-34
F
01:16:37
00:15:36
00:43:54
00:17:07
 
 
 
Te Aro (swim 250 / Cycle 20k / Run 5k)
18
F25-29
F
01:17:24
00:10:59
00:50:05
00:16:20
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
1
F30-34
F
01:18:22
00:14:04
00:44:41
00:19:37
 
 
 
Roseneath
312
F25-29
F
01:19:24
00:14:18
00:45:21
00:19:45
 
 
 
Thorndon
22
F40-44
F
01:19:51
00:14:52
00:43:19
00:21:40
 
 
 
Stokes Valley
436
Team
T
01:20:14
00:18:04
00:44:56
00:17:14
 
 
 
Whitby
62D
M40-44
M
01:20:18
00:13:52
00:43:54
00:22:32
 
 
 
Lower Hutt
52
M10-14
M
01:23:35
00:12:44
SPLIT MISSED
01:10:51
 
 
 
Whitby
28
F20-24
F
01:27:04
00:09:28
00:55:39
00:21:57
 
 

 

 

Note: results can be sorted by any of the columns, click on the column heading to sort (click first time sorts ascending, clicking a second time sorts descending)

Note: if you click on the person name, you will see all results for them over for these events

Other results from the same event (due to different options or course lengths)

Scorcher Statistics

13

Years

103

Events

18,750

Participants

2,048,121

Total minutes on course
TOP