×

Contact Energy Scorching Triathlons - Event 5 - Medium500 (Swim 500m (or Run 2.5k), Cycle 20k, Run 5k )

Sunday, 30 March 2008 - Scorching Bay, Wellington

Both splits are on exit of transition (includes all medium course Duathletes as well).

 
Khandallah
227
M15-19
M
01:01:47
00:08:01
00:34:33
00:19:13
 
 
 
Strathmore
83
Team
T
01:05:16
00:10:35
00:36:53
00:17:48
 
 
 
Mana (duathlon Option)
259
M45-49
M
01:11:18
00:11:54
00:36:07
00:23:17
 
 
 
Aro Valley
80
Team
T
01:11:58
00:14:19
00:41:54
00:15:45
 
 
 
Grenada Village
85
Team
T
01:12:32
00:09:29
00:42:57
00:20:06
 
 
 
Mount Victoria
242
M20-24
M
01:12:33
00:10:16
00:39:24
00:22:53
 
 
 
Lower Hutt
151
F15-19
F
01:12:48
00:08:26
00:38:38
00:25:44
 
 
 
Kelburn (duathlon Option)
244
F20-24
F
01:13:01
00:11:09
00:39:23
00:22:29
 
 
 
Pukerua Bay
281
M35-39
M
01:14:09
00:11:22
00:37:03
00:25:44
 
 
 
Seatoun
225
M40-44
M
01:16:27
00:13:42
00:39:02
00:23:43
 
 
 
Wanuiomata
39
M45-49
M
01:16:49
00:17:17
SPLIT MISSED
00:59:32
 
 
 
Northland
193
F20-24
F
01:17:02
00:11:51
00:41:25
00:23:46
 
 
 
Wellington
228
M20-24
M
01:17:13
00:10:52
00:42:21
00:24:00
 
 
 
Belmont Domain (duathlon Option)
257
M35-39
M
01:18:50
00:14:34
00:38:48
00:25:28
 
 
 
Mornington
243
M30-34
M
01:19:08
00:12:38
00:42:51
00:23:39
 
 
 
Wellington
237
M15-19
M
01:19:52
00:13:17
00:44:16
00:22:19
 
 
 
Wellington
235
M20-24
M
01:20:06
00:13:53
00:43:25
00:22:48
 
 
 
Wellington
216
F40-44
F
01:21:03
00:13:06
00:43:18
00:24:39
 
 
 
Miramar (duathlon Option)
260
M45-49
M
01:21:41
00:28:58
00:38:01
00:14:42
 
 
 
Wellington
195
F20-24
F
01:22:26
00:09:44
00:46:25
00:26:17
 
 
 
Wellington
82
Team
T
01:22:42
00:11:35
00:42:10
00:28:57
 
 
 
Johnsonville
236
M30-34
M
01:22:56
00:14:36
00:43:40
00:24:40
 
 
 
Paekakariki
219
F35-39
F
01:23:24
00:13:20
00:40:39
00:29:25
 
 
 
Raumati South
223
M30-34
M
01:23:52
00:12:10
00:44:11
00:27:31
 
 
 
Wellington
192
F20-24
F
01:24:04
00:10:26
00:47:13
00:26:25
 
 
 
Otaki
224
M20-24
M
01:24:35
00:14:24
00:44:45
00:25:26
 
 
 
Newlands
187
F45-49
F
01:25:39
00:12:30
00:48:51
00:24:18
 
 
 
Porirua
230
M40-44
M
01:25:45
00:14:40
00:43:28
00:27:37
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
233
M30-34
M
01:26:06
00:12:57
00:43:22
00:29:47
 
 
 
Tawa
340
M30-34
M
01:26:43
00:13:20
00:44:08
00:29:15
 
 
 
Raumati South (duathlon Option)
199
F30-34
F
01:26:44
00:15:32
00:55:59
00:15:13
 
 
 
Brooklyn
200
F35-39
F
01:27:01
00:16:37
00:45:05
00:25:19
 
 
 
Wellington (duathlon Option)
254
F15-19
F
01:27:08
00:10:51
00:54:15
00:22:02
 
 
 
Riverstone Terrace
208
F35-39
F
01:27:15
00:15:06
00:45:52
00:26:17
 
 
 
Wadestown
217
F40-44
F
01:27:32
00:16:04
00:46:50
00:24:38
 
 
 
Wellington
222
M35-39
M
01:28:40
00:14:32
00:48:40
00:25:28
 
 
 
Thorndon
209
F30-34
F
01:29:23
00:14:35
00:46:37
00:28:11
 
 
 
Wellington (duathlon Option)
250
F25-29
F
01:29:45
00:27:53
00:48:36
00:13:16
 
 
 
Miramar
202
F35-39
F
01:30:15
00:16:44
00:45:24
00:28:07
 
 
 
Karori
218
F45-49
F
01:30:25
00:13:29
00:47:37
00:29:19
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
220
F40-44
F
01:31:57
00:13:18
00:49:14
00:29:25
 
 
 
Wellington
190
F45-49
F
01:32:30
00:17:59
00:48:35
00:25:56
 
 
 
Mt Cook
188
F20-24
F
01:32:31
00:11:53
00:50:05
00:30:33
 
 
 
Thorndon
189
F25-29
F
01:32:55
00:14:32
00:49:14
00:29:09
 
 
 
Newtown
206
F40-44
F
01:34:00
00:14:25
00:52:00
00:27:35
 
 
 
Mount Victoria (duathlon Option)
249
F25-29
F
01:34:15
00:30:17
00:49:17
00:14:41
 
 
 
Karaka Bays (duathlon Option)
212
F25-29
F
01:35:00
00:31:14
00:48:21
00:15:25
 
 
 
Wadestown
231
M50-54
M
01:35:24
00:19:11
00:50:38
00:25:35
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
215
F50-54
F
01:35:40
00:15:02
00:45:53
00:34:45
 
 
 
Wellington
234
M20-24
M
01:36:04
00:22:01
00:47:42
00:26:21
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
204
F30-34
F
01:37:13
00:13:42
00:50:41
00:32:50
 
 
 
Wellington (duathlon Option)
335
Team
T
01:37:16
00:34:09
00:46:52
00:16:15
 
 
 
Wellington (duathlon Option)
336
Team
T
01:37:16
00:34:09
00:46:52
00:16:15
 
 
 
Hataitai
203
F30-34
F
01:37:25
00:14:21
00:53:27
00:29:37
 
 
 
Upper Hutt (duathlon Option)
253
F30-34
F
01:37:34
00:29:48
00:49:38
00:18:08
 
 
 
Thorndon
88
Team
T
01:38:00
00:28:05
00:46:27
00:23:28
 
 
 
Tawa
84
Team
T
01:39:01
00:22:09
00:55:24
00:21:28
 
 
 
Newtown (duathlon Option)
248
F30-34
F
01:39:22
00:15:27
00:52:30
00:31:25
 
 
 
Lyall Bay
213
F30-34
F
01:40:53
00:15:20
00:54:30
00:31:03
 
 
 
Ngaio
198
F35-39
F
01:41:25
00:16:07
00:52:57
00:32:21
 
 
 
Hataitai (duathlon Option)
255
F35-39
F
01:41:30
00:31:41
00:55:01
00:14:48
 
 
 
Palmerston North (duathlon Option)
251
F25-29
F
01:43:51
00:31:17
00:58:14
00:14:20
 
 
 
Newtown (duathlon Option)
258
M30-34
M
01:47:11
00:16:19
00:56:13
00:34:39
 
 
 
Tawa
211
F30-34
F
01:51:26
00:17:10
00:58:22
00:35:54
 
 
 
Wellington
221
F30-34
F
01:57:41
00:17:14
00:55:16
00:45:11
 
 
 
Petone
239
M40-44
M
DNF
00:13:07
00:46:34
 
 
 
 
Paraparaumu Beach
240
M30-34
M
DNF
00:11:20
00:47:17
 
 
 

 

 

Note: results can be sorted by any of the columns, click on the column heading to sort (click first time sorts ascending, clicking a second time sorts descending)

Note: if you click on the person name, you will see all results for them over for these events

Other results from the same event (due to different options or course lengths)

Scorcher Statistics

13

Years

103

Events

18,750

Participants

2,048,121

Total minutes on course
TOP