×

Contact Energy Scorching Triathlons - Event 5 - Long Triathlon (Swim 1500m, Cycle 40k, Run 10k )

Sunday, 29 March 2009 - Scorching Bay, Wellington

Both splits are on exit of transition.

 
Karori
404
M25-29
M
02:06:20
00:20:38
01:08:23
00:37:19
 
 
 
Avalon
401
M20-24
M
02:09:16
00:20:47
01:09:07
00:39:22
 
 
 
Papakowhai
419
M50-54
M
02:15:23
00:24:09
01:10:10
00:41:04
 
 
 
Mt Cook
290
M30-34
M
02:11:21
00:22:17
01:07:36
00:41:28
 
 
 
Highbury
415
M45-49
M
02:21:38
00:27:03
01:12:35
00:42:00
 
 
 
Strathmore
10
M30-34
M
02:24:06
00:26:39
01:15:18
00:42:09
 
 
 
Wellington
402
M25-29
M
02:16:16
00:24:13
01:09:46
00:42:17
 
 
 
Berhampore
309
M40-44
M
02:32:38
00:33:30
01:16:32
00:42:36
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
228
Team
T
02:23:45
00:26:32
01:13:58
00:43:15
 
 
 
Wellington
418
M50-54
M
02:21:22
00:28:51
01:08:59
00:43:32
 
 
 
Tawa
411
M40-44
M
02:32:50
00:32:29
01:16:21
00:44:00
 
 
 
Thorndon
432
F20-24
F
02:20:24
00:22:39
01:13:30
00:44:15
 
 
 
Karori
233
M25-29
M
02:25:54
00:23:44
01:17:43
00:44:27
 
 
 
Strathmore
435
F25-29
F
02:31:49
00:27:04
01:20:14
00:44:31
 
 
 
Niwa
222
Team
T
02:20:25
00:24:00
01:11:11
00:45:14
 
 
 
Mt. Vic 6011
246
M25-29
M
02:42:45
00:37:04
01:20:27
00:45:14
 
 
 
Mt Victoria
281
Team
T
02:43:07
00:24:28
01:33:17
00:45:22
 
 
 
Southgate
442
F30-34
F
02:34:51
00:30:28
01:18:47
00:45:36
 
 
 
Newtown
210
F30-34
F
02:41:21
00:33:03
01:22:27
00:45:51
 
 
 
Karori
213
M35-39
M
02:32:06
00:27:10
01:18:59
00:45:57
 
 
 
Lower Hutt
440
F30-34
F
02:37:10
00:27:31
01:23:20
00:46:19
 
 
 
Karori
410
M35-39
M
02:24:41
00:22:57
01:15:17
00:46:27
 
 
 
Aro Valley
288
M25-29
M
02:38:59
00:30:57
01:21:26
00:46:36
 
 
 
Wellington
2
M30-34
M
02:15:57
00:21:52
01:07:23
00:46:42
 
 
 
Alicetwon
414
M45-49
M
02:27:23
00:26:45
01:13:52
00:46:46
 
 
 
Maungaraki
405
M25-29
M
02:25:09
00:29:37
01:08:45
00:46:47
 
 
 
Berhampore
42
Team
T
02:13:13
SPLIT MISSED
01:26:06
00:47:07
 
 
 
Greenacres
441
F30-34
F
02:33:30
00:28:05
01:18:17
00:47:08
 
 
 
Wadestown
254
F35-39
F
02:40:24
00:29:22
01:23:52
00:47:10
 
 
 
Aro Valley
434
F25-29
F
02:30:54
00:27:06
01:16:36
00:47:12
 
 
 
Aro Valley
303
M25-29
M
02:55:23
00:32:43
01:35:15
00:47:25
 
 
 
Psis
215
Team
T
02:41:57
00:24:33
01:29:44
00:47:40
 
 
 
Aro Valley
276
Team
T
02:31:19
00:25:22
01:17:59
00:47:58
 
 
 
Wellington
41
M40-44
M
02:35:59
00:29:30
01:18:19
00:48:10
 
 
 
Tawa
416
M45-49
M
02:30:31
00:27:08
01:14:55
00:48:28
 
 
 
Plimmerton
431
F15-19
F
02:28:38
00:21:56
01:17:40
00:49:02
 
 
 
Hataitai
11
M30-34
M
02:41:36
00:34:02
01:18:30
00:49:04
 
 
 
Masterton
452
F45-49
F
02:35:56
00:25:16
01:21:27
00:49:13
 
 
 
Ngaio
409
M35-39
M
02:33:45
00:26:53
01:17:22
00:49:30
 
 
 
Newtown
302
M20-24
M
02:47:13
00:34:31
01:23:09
00:49:33
 
 
 
Thorndon
289
M45-49
M
02:43:14
00:31:33
01:22:05
00:49:36
 
 
 
Haitaitai
436
F25-29
F
02:32:54
00:22:37
01:20:36
00:49:41
 
 
 
Churton Park
261
M35-39
M
02:47:13
00:31:56
01:25:30
00:49:47
 
 
 
Wellington
280
M45-49
M
02:42:20
00:24:00
01:28:24
00:49:56
 
 
 
Wellington
310
Team
T
02:59:25
00:31:13
01:38:05
00:50:07
 
 
 
Wellington
406
M30-34
M
02:28:23
00:24:40
01:13:32
00:50:11
 
 
 
Whitby
286
M30-34
M
02:42:42
00:30:20
01:21:56
00:50:26
 
 
 
Lower Hutt
287
M45-49
M
02:49:49
00:32:07
01:27:15
00:50:27
 
 
 
Welllington
311
Team
T
02:38:39
00:22:45
01:25:11
00:50:43
 
 
 
Raumati South
305
M35-39
M
02:38:11
00:29:05
01:18:19
00:50:47
 
 
 
Brooklyn
293
Team
T
02:22:47
00:21:56
01:09:56
00:50:55
 
 
 
Wellington
433
F25-29
F
02:34:50
00:22:55
01:20:52
00:51:03
 
 
 
Probity Consulting
236
Team
T
02:46:12
00:30:38
01:24:12
00:51:22
 
 
 
Wellington
274
F25-29
F
02:51:29
00:33:02
01:27:03
00:51:24
 
 
 
Rongotai
292
M40-44
M
02:43:38
00:27:45
01:23:38
00:52:15
 
 
 
Brooklyn
420
M55-59
M
02:34:39
00:25:17
01:16:56
00:52:26
 
 
 
Raumati South
307
F30-34
F
02:46:20
00:32:09
01:21:44
00:52:27
 
 
 
Mt Cook
449
F40-44
F
02:41:51
00:27:07
01:22:10
00:52:34
 
 
 
Belmont
308
M35-39
M
02:41:08
00:27:59
01:20:18
00:52:51
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
298
Team
T
02:51:14
00:26:22
01:31:58
00:52:54
 
 
 
Wellington
300
Team
T
02:42:21
00:24:02
01:25:18
00:53:01
 
 
 
Johnsonville
421
M55-59
M
02:43:44
00:31:05
01:19:36
00:53:03
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
270
Team
T
02:36:39
00:25:23
01:17:54
00:53:22
 
 
 
Wellington
237
Team
T
02:57:05
00:29:32
01:34:04
00:53:29
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
285
F45-49
F
02:53:34
00:26:59
01:33:00
00:53:35
 
 
 
Porirua
259
M40-44
M
02:46:07
00:29:12
01:22:56
00:53:59
 
 
 
Otaki
306
F25-29
F
02:47:32
00:27:52
01:25:37
00:54:03
 
 
 
Wellington
430
F15-19
F
02:55:39
00:26:17
01:35:17
00:54:05
 
 
 
Wellington
279
Team
T
02:43:52
00:25:57
01:23:35
00:54:20
 
 
 
Mount Cook
443
F30-34
F
02:48:09
00:29:15
01:24:02
00:54:52
 
 
 
Northland
294
M45-49
M
02:38:02
00:25:38
01:17:16
00:55:08
 
 
 
Wadestown
258
F40-44
F
02:48:53
00:32:16
01:21:08
00:55:29
 
 
 
Karori
439
F30-34
F
02:56:42
00:30:40
01:30:21
00:55:41
 
 
 
Eastbourne
417
M50-54
M
02:50:09
00:34:14
01:20:05
00:55:50
 
 
 
Hataitai
220
M45-49
M
02:44:21
00:31:02
01:17:06
00:56:13
 
 
 
Wellington
437
F25-29
F
02:44:52
00:27:08
01:21:15
00:56:29
 
 
 
Hrlmorrison
224
Team
T
03:01:59
00:37:01
01:28:24
00:56:34
 
 
 
Moj
278
Team
T
02:49:07
00:24:26
01:28:00
00:56:41
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
212
F35-39
F
02:56:56
00:32:04
01:27:59
00:56:53
 
 
 
Upper Hutt
330
M30-34
M
02:52:43
00:30:02
01:25:43
00:56:58
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
234
Team
T
03:01:14
00:25:50
01:37:57
00:57:27
 
 
 
Ngaio
447
F40-44
F
02:52:52
00:30:23
01:24:57
00:57:32
 
 
 
Contact
273
Team
T
02:53:42
00:26:15
01:29:18
00:58:09
 
 
 
Karori
232
F30-34
F
03:04:35
00:31:33
01:34:45
00:58:17
 
 
 
Mt Victoria
438
F25-29
F
03:03:30
00:33:20
01:31:39
00:58:31
 
 
 
Kelburn
304
M25-29
M
03:00:53
00:31:17
01:30:49
00:58:47
 
 
 
Ebdentown
226
F30-34
F
03:15:21
00:36:52
01:39:39
00:58:50
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
295
Team
T
02:47:32
00:25:54
01:22:45
00:58:53
 
 
 
Wellington
256
Team
T
02:40:14
00:25:05
01:15:53
00:59:16
 
 
 
Titahi Bay
456
F55-59
F
03:02:40
00:36:07
01:26:51
00:59:42
 
 
 
Hataitai
221
F35-39
F
03:12:35
00:33:40
01:38:18
01:00:37
 
 
 
Maungaraki
451
F45-49
F
03:06:37
00:31:15
01:34:15
01:01:07
 
 
 
Mt. Victoria
225
F25-29
F
02:59:38
00:30:02
01:28:27
01:01:09
 
 
 
Silverstream
26
F45-49
F
03:13:47
00:38:22
01:34:15
01:01:10
 
 
 
Hawkins Construction.
262
Team
T
02:32:49
00:28:08
01:03:24
01:01:17
 
 
 
Khandallah
454
F50-54
F
03:16:28
00:36:16
01:37:00
01:03:12
 
 
 
Lower Hutt
229
F40-44
F
03:17:03
00:34:22
01:38:58
01:03:43
 
 
 
Korokoro
299
F30-34
F
03:07:48
00:34:26
01:28:38
01:04:44
 
 
 
Melrose
251
F35-39
F
03:33:44
00:45:18
01:43:12
01:05:14
 
 
 
Island Bay
453
F45-49
F
03:22:21
00:38:37
01:38:25
01:05:19
 
 
 
Te Aro
407
M35-39
M
03:10:46
00:34:15
01:30:24
01:06:07
 
 
 
Hawkins Construction.
263
Team
T
03:12:14
00:28:06
01:37:12
01:06:56
 
 
 
Miramar
218
F30-34
F
03:33:09
00:39:44
01:43:28
01:09:57
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
291
Team
T
03:12:27
00:39:55
01:21:37
01:10:55
 
 
 
Wellington
444
F35-39
F
03:17:11
00:26:54
01:39:16
01:11:01
 
 
 
Hrlmorrison
223
Team
T
02:49:09
00:22:58
01:14:09
01:12:02
 
 
 
Paekakakriki
40
F35-39
F
03:44:22
00:42:57
01:48:06
01:13:19
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
296
Team
T
03:36:52
00:30:51
01:50:03
01:15:58
 
 
 
Island Bay
269
F30-34
F
03:13:00
00:32:12
01:23:56
01:16:52
 
 
 
Otihanga
264
M30-34
M
02:10:49
00:24:43
SPLIT MISSED
01:46:06
 
 
 
Kelburn
400
M20-24
M
02:10:48
00:19:42
SPLIT MISSED
01:51:06
 
 
 
Wellington
245
M25-29
M
03:13:30
00:31:16
SPLIT MISSED
02:42:14
 
 
 
Thorndon
408
M35-39
M
DNF - BIKE CRASH
00:22:56
 
 
 
 
 
Lyall Bay
413
M40-44
M
DNF
00:22:03
 
 
 
 
 
Wellington
403
M25-29
M
DNF
00:18:23
01:16:45
 
 
 
 
Thorndon
217
M25-29
M
DNF
00:30:33
01:27:09
 
 
 
 
Alcatel-lucent
297
Team
T
DNF RUN
00:27:07
 
 
 
 

 

 

Note: results can be sorted by any of the columns, click on the column heading to sort (click first time sorts ascending, clicking a second time sorts descending)

Note: if you click on the person name, you will see all results for them over for these events

Other results from the same event (due to different options or course lengths)

Scorcher Statistics

13

Years

103

Events

18,750

Participants

2,048,121

Total minutes on course
TOP